April 2017


01
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm

Premiere

Der nackte Wahnsinn / Ensemble

Noises off

Theatre
Landestheater
02
Sunday
Su
02.00 pm
Der Zauberlehrling / Ensemble

Loosely based on the poem by J.W. von Goethe / A dance-fairytale

Dance Young Theatre
02
Sunday
Su
05.00 pm
Der Zauberlehrling / Ensemble

Loosely based on the poem by J.W. von Goethe / A dance-fairytale

Dance Young Theatre
04
Tuesday
Tu
11.00 am
Homo Faber

Max Frisch

Theatre
04
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Der nackte Wahnsinn / Ensemble

Noises off

Theatre
05
Wednesday
We
11.00 am
Homo Faber

Max Frisch

Theatre
05
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Lulu / Gregor Schulz und Nikola Rudle

Frank Wedekind

Theatre
06
Thursday
Th
11.00 am
Homo Faber

Max Frisch

Theatre
06
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Der nackte Wahnsinn / Ensemble

Noises off

Theatre
07
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Terror / Gregor Schleuning

Ferdinand von Schirach

Theatre
07
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
08
Saturday
Sa
02.00 pm

Führung durch das Landestheater

5 €
08
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
The Sound of Music / Uwe Kröger und Milica Jovanovic

Richard Rodgers/Oscar Hammerstein II

Musical theatre
09
Sunday
Su
03.00 pm
Terror / Gregor Schleuning

Ferdinand von Schirach

Theatre
11
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Gesualdo / Marian Meszaros

Peter Breuer / Maren Zimmermann

13
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Lulu / Gregor Schulz und Nikola Rudle

Frank Wedekind

Theatre
15
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
The Sound of Music / Uwe Kröger und Milica Jovanovic

Richard Rodgers/Oscar Hammerstein II

Musical theatre
18
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Der nackte Wahnsinn / Ensemble

Noises off

Theatre
19
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Terror / Gregor Schleuning

Ferdinand von Schirach

Theatre
20
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Gesualdo / Marian Meszaros

Peter Breuer / Maren Zimmermann

21
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Lulu / Gregor Schulz und Nikola Rudle

Frank Wedekind

Theatre
23
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm
Gesualdo / Marian Meszaros

Peter Breuer / Maren Zimmermann

26
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm

Premiere

King A / Gregor Schulz, Hanno Waldner, Nikola Rudle und Elisa Afie Agbaglah

Inèz Derksen

Young Theatre
27
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Lulu / Gregor Schulz und Nikola Rudle

Frank Wedekind

Theatre
28
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
King A / Gregor Schulz, Hanno Waldner, Nikola Rudle und Elisa Afie Agbaglah

Inèz Derksen

Young Theatre
29
Saturday
Sa
03.00 pm
Gesualdo / Marian Meszaros

Peter Breuer / Maren Zimmermann

30
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm

Premiere

Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny / Ensemble

Kurt Weill / Opera in three acts / Text by Bertolt Brecht

Musical theatre
Landestheater

 March 2017 May 2017