April 2018


04
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Krieg der Träume

Clash of futures

06
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Sophie Berner und Sascha Oskar Weis

William Shakespeare

07
Saturday
Sa
03.00 pm

Premiere

Gregor Schulz und Gregor Schleuning

Astrid Lindgren

Young Theatre
07
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
The Sound of Music / Milica Jovanovic und Kinder

Richard Rodgers / Oscar Hammerstein II

Musical theatre
08
Sunday
Su
03.00 pm
Sophie Berner und Sascha Oskar Weis

William Shakespeare

10
Tuesday
Tu
10.00 am
Janina Raspe, Christoph Wieschke und Walter Sachers

Martin Baltscheit

Young Theatre
OVAL im Europark
10
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Sophie Berner und Sascha Oskar Weis

William Shakespeare

11
Wednesday
We
10.00 am
Gregor Schulz und Gregor Schleuning

Astrid Lindgren

Young Theatre
11
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Sophie Berner und Sascha Oskar Weis

William Shakespeare

12
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Sophie Berner und Sascha Oskar Weis

William Shakespeare

13
Friday
Fr
11.00 am
Gregor Schulz und Gregor Schleuning

Astrid Lindgren

Young Theatre
14
Saturday
Sa
11.00 am
Janina Raspe, Christoph Wieschke und Walter Sachers

Martin Baltscheit

Young Theatre
OVAL im Europark
14
Saturday
Sa
02.00 pm

Führung durch das Landestheater

14
Saturday
Sa
03.00 pm
Janina Raspe, Christoph Wieschke und Walter Sachers

Martin Baltscheit

Young Theatre
OVAL im Europark
14
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
Doctor Dolittle

Leslie Bricusse

Musical theatre
15
Sunday
Su
03.00 pm
Gregor Schulz und Gregor Schleuning

Astrid Lindgren

Young Theatre
15
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm
Sophie Berner und Sascha Oskar Weis

William Shakespeare

17
Tuesday
Tu
10.00 am
Homo Faber / Gero Nievelstein

Max Frisch

Drama
18
Wednesday
We
10.00 am
Gregor Schulz und Gregor Schleuning

Astrid Lindgren

Young Theatre
18
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Doctor Dolittle

Leslie Bricusse

Musical theatre
19
Thursday
Th
11.00 am
Homo Faber / Gero Nievelstein

Max Frisch

Drama
20
Friday
Fr
11.00 am
Gregor Schulz und Gregor Schleuning

Astrid Lindgren

Young Theatre
20
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Sophie Berner und Sascha Oskar Weis

William Shakespeare

21
Saturday
Sa
11.00 am
Janina Raspe, Christoph Wieschke und Walter Sachers

Martin Baltscheit

Young Theatre
OVAL im Europark
21
Saturday
Sa
03.00 pm
Janina Raspe, Christoph Wieschke und Walter Sachers

Martin Baltscheit

Young Theatre
OVAL im Europark
21
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm

Premiere

Marian Pop und Chor

Paul Hindemith

Musical theatre
Landestheater
22
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm
Sophie Berner und Sascha Oskar Weis

William Shakespeare

23
Monday
Mo
11.00 am
Gregor Schulz und Gregor Schleuning

Astrid Lindgren

Young Theatre
24
Tuesday
Tu
10.00 am
Gregor Schulz und Gregor Schleuning

Astrid Lindgren

Young Theatre
24
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Sophie Berner und Sascha Oskar Weis

William Shakespeare

25
Wednesday
We
10.00 am
Gregor Schulz und Gregor Schleuning

Astrid Lindgren

Young Theatre
25
Wednesday
We
10.00 am
Janina Raspe, Christoph Wieschke und Walter Sachers

Martin Baltscheit

Young Theatre
OVAL im Europark
25
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Sophie Berner und Sascha Oskar Weis

William Shakespeare

26
Thursday
Th
11.00 am
Gregor Schulz und Gregor Schleuning

Astrid Lindgren

Young Theatre
26
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Sophie Berner und Sascha Oskar Weis

William Shakespeare

27
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Sophie Berner und Sascha Oskar Weis

William Shakespeare

28
Saturday
Sa
08.00 pm

Premiere

Tanz in den Mai

Schloss Leopoldskron

Extra
Theaterball des Salzburger Landestheaters
29
Sunday
Su
03.00 pm
Gregor Schulz und Gregor Schleuning

Astrid Lindgren

Young Theatre
29
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm
Marian Pop und Chor

Paul Hindemith

Musical theatre
30
Monday
Mo
07.30 pm

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Musical theatre

 March 2018 May 2018