December 2014


01
Monday
Mo
11.00 am
Das doppelte Lottchen / Tina Haas und Hanna Kastner

After a novel by Erich Kästner / Stageadaption and Songtexts by Kurt Schrepfer

Young Theatre
Landestheater

Akzente

01
Monday
Mo
07.30 pm
Homo Faber / Gero Nievelstein, Shantia Ullmann und Britta Bayer

Max Frisch

Drama
Kammerspiele
02
Tuesday
Tu
11.00 am
Homo Faber / Gero Nievelstein, Shantia Ullmann und Britta Bayer

Max Frisch

Drama
Kammerspiele

Akzente

03
Wednesday
We
11.00 am
Homo Faber / Gero Nievelstein, Shantia Ullmann und Britta Bayer

Max Frisch

Drama
Kammerspiele

Partnerschulen

03
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Kabale und Liebe / Sofie Gross und Clemens Ansorg

Friedrich Schiller

05
Friday
Fr
11.00 am
Das Herz eines Boxers / Werner Friedl und Tim Oberließen

Lutz Hübner

Young Theatre
Kammerspiele

Akzente

06
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
Der Nussknacker / Ensemble

Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowsky

Ballet
07
Sunday
Su
11.00 am
Das doppelte Lottchen / Tina Haas und Hanna Kastner

After a novel by Erich Kästner / Stageadaption and Songtexts by Kurt Schrepfer

Young Theatre
07
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm

Premiere

Im Weißen Rössl / Chor

Ralph Benatzky

Musical theatre
08
Monday
Mo
04.00 pm
Das doppelte Lottchen / Tina Haas und Hanna Kastner

After a novel by Erich Kästner / Stageadaption and Songtexts by Kurt Schrepfer

Young Theatre
09
Tuesday
Tu
09.00 am
Das doppelte Lottchen / Tina Haas und Hanna Kastner

After a novel by Erich Kästner / Stageadaption and Songtexts by Kurt Schrepfer

Young Theatre
Landestheater

Akzente

09
Tuesday
Tu
11.00 am
Das Herz eines Boxers / Werner Friedl und Tim Oberließen

Lutz Hübner

Young Theatre
Kammerspiele

Akzente

09
Tuesday
Tu
12.00 pm
Das doppelte Lottchen / Tina Haas und Hanna Kastner

After a novel by Erich Kästner / Stageadaption and Songtexts by Kurt Schrepfer

Young Theatre
Landestheater

Akzente

09
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Im Weißen Rössl / Chor

Ralph Benatzky

Musical theatre
10
Wednesday
We
11.00 am
Das doppelte Lottchen / Tina Haas und Hanna Kastner

After a novel by Erich Kästner / Stageadaption and Songtexts by Kurt Schrepfer

Young Theatre
Landestheater

Akzente

10
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
11
Thursday
Th
11.00 am
Das doppelte Lottchen / Tina Haas und Hanna Kastner

After a novel by Erich Kästner / Stageadaption and Songtexts by Kurt Schrepfer

Young Theatre
Landestheater

Akzente

11
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Homo Faber / Gero Nievelstein, Shantia Ullmann und Britta Bayer

Max Frisch

Drama
Kammerspiele
11
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Die Zauberflöte / Christina Rümann

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Musical theatre
12
Friday
Fr
11.00 am
Das doppelte Lottchen / Tina Haas und Hanna Kastner

After a novel by Erich Kästner / Stageadaption and Songtexts by Kurt Schrepfer

Young Theatre
Landestheater

Akzente

12
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
12
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Im Weißen Rössl / Chor

Ralph Benatzky

Musical theatre
13
Saturday
Sa
11.00 am
Das doppelte Lottchen / Tina Haas und Hanna Kastner

After a novel by Erich Kästner / Stageadaption and Songtexts by Kurt Schrepfer

Young Theatre
13
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
Kabale und Liebe / Sofie Gross und Clemens Ansorg

Friedrich Schiller

14
Sunday
Su
03.00 pm
Im Weißen Rössl / Chor

Ralph Benatzky

Musical theatre
14
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm
Homo Faber / Gero Nievelstein, Shantia Ullmann und Britta Bayer

Max Frisch

Drama
Kammerspiele
15
Monday
Mo
12.00 pm
Faust I / Christoph Wieschke und Sascha Oskar Weis

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe

Drama
Landestheater

Akzente

16
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Homo Faber / Gero Nievelstein, Shantia Ullmann und Britta Bayer

Max Frisch

Drama
Kammerspiele
16
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Der Nussknacker / Ensemble

Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowsky

Ballet
17
Wednesday
We
11.00 am
Das doppelte Lottchen / Tina Haas und Hanna Kastner

After a novel by Erich Kästner / Stageadaption and Songtexts by Kurt Schrepfer

Young Theatre
Landestheater

Partnerschulen

17
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
18
Thursday
Th
11.00 am
Das Herz eines Boxers / Werner Friedl und Tim Oberließen

Lutz Hübner

Young Theatre
Kammerspiele

Partnerschulen

18
Thursday
Th
11.00 am
Das doppelte Lottchen / Tina Haas und Hanna Kastner

After a novel by Erich Kästner / Stageadaption and Songtexts by Kurt Schrepfer

Young Theatre
Landestheater

Akzente

18
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Kabale und Liebe / Sofie Gross und Clemens Ansorg

Friedrich Schiller

19
Friday
Fr
10.00 am
Das Herz eines Boxers / Werner Friedl und Tim Oberließen

Lutz Hübner

Young Theatre
Kammerspiele
19
Friday
Fr
11.00 am
Das doppelte Lottchen / Tina Haas und Hanna Kastner

After a novel by Erich Kästner / Stageadaption and Songtexts by Kurt Schrepfer

Young Theatre
Landestheater

Akzente

19
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Das Herz eines Boxers / Werner Friedl und Tim Oberließen

Lutz Hübner

Young Theatre
Kammerspiele
19
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Die Zauberflöte / Christina Rümann

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Musical theatre
20
Saturday
Sa
05.00 pm
Im Weißen Rössl / Chor

Ralph Benatzky

Musical theatre
21
Sunday
Su
05.00 pm
Der Nussknacker / Ensemble

Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowsky

Ballet
21
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm
Dramolette / Ensemble

A two-piece Theatre evening with mini-dramas by Thomas Bernhard and a world premier of texts by young authors

Drama
Kammerspiele
22
Monday
Mo
03.00 pm
Im Weißen Rössl / Chor

Ralph Benatzky

Musical theatre
26
Friday
Fr
07.00 pm
Im Weißen Rössl / Chor

Ralph Benatzky

Musical theatre
27
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
Im Weißen Rössl / Chor

Ralph Benatzky

Musical theatre
28
Sunday
Su
11.00 am
Das doppelte Lottchen / Tina Haas und Hanna Kastner

After a novel by Erich Kästner / Stageadaption and Songtexts by Kurt Schrepfer

Young Theatre
28
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm
Dramolette / Ensemble

A two-piece Theatre evening with mini-dramas by Thomas Bernhard and a world premier of texts by young authors

Drama
Kammerspiele
28
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm
Die Zauberflöte / Christina Rümann

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Musical theatre
29
Monday
Mo
11.00 am
Das doppelte Lottchen / Tina Haas und Hanna Kastner

After a novel by Erich Kästner / Stageadaption and Songtexts by Kurt Schrepfer

Young Theatre
29
Monday
Mo
07.30 pm
Faust I / Christoph Wieschke und Sascha Oskar Weis

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe

30
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
31
Wednesday
We
03.00 pm
Der Nussknacker / Ensemble

Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowsky

Ballet
31
Wednesday
We
07.00 pm
31
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Der Nussknacker / Ensemble

Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowsky

Ballet

 November 2014 January 2015