February 2017


01
Wednesday
We
10.00 am
Farm der Tiere / Ensemble

by George Orwell

Young Theatre

Partnerschulvorstellung

01
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Gesualdo / Marian Meszaros

Peter Breuer / Maren Zimmermann

Ballet
02
Thursday
Th
10.00 am
Farm der Tiere / Ensemble

by George Orwell

Young Theatre
02
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Die Macht der Gewohnheit / Hanno Waldner, Janina Raspe, Marcus Bluhm und Walter Sachers

Thomas Bernhard

Drama
03
Friday
Fr
10.00 am
Farm der Tiere / Ensemble

by George Orwell

Young Theatre
03
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Idomeneo, Rè di Creta

W.A. Mozart / Dramma per musica in tre atti / Text by Giambattista Varesco

Musical theatre
04
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm

Premiere

Terror / Gregor Schleuning

Ferdinand von Schirach

Drama
Landestheater
05
Sunday
Su
03.00 pm
Farm der Tiere / Ensemble

by George Orwell

Young Theatre
05
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm
Monty Python's Spamalot / Uwe Kröger und Pia Douwes

Eric Idle, John Du Prez

Musical theatre
06
Monday
Mo
10.00 am
Farm der Tiere / Ensemble

by George Orwell

Young Theatre

Partnerschulvorstellung

06
Monday
Mo
07.30 pm
Farm der Tiere / Ensemble

by George Orwell

Young Theatre
07
Tuesday
Tu
10.00 am
Farm der Tiere / Ensemble

by George Orwell

Young Theatre
08
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Orfeo² / Laura Nicorescu und Anthony Roth Costanzo

Matthew Aucoin / Christoph Willibald Gluck

Musical theatre
09
Thursday
Th
10.00 am
Farm der Tiere / Ensemble

by George Orwell

Young Theatre
09
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Terror / Gregor Schleuning

Ferdinand von Schirach

10
Friday
Fr
10.00 am
Farm der Tiere / Ensemble

by George Orwell

Young Theatre
10
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Orfeo² / Laura Nicorescu und Anthony Roth Costanzo

Matthew Aucoin / Christoph Willibald Gluck

Musical theatre
10
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Die Macht der Gewohnheit / Hanno Waldner, Janina Raspe, Marcus Bluhm und Walter Sachers

Thomas Bernhard

Drama
11
Saturday
Sa
03.00 pm
Monty Python's Spamalot / Uwe Kröger und Pia Douwes

Eric Idle, John Du Prez

Musical theatre
11
Saturday
Sa
07.30 pm
Monty Python's Spamalot / Uwe Kröger und Pia Douwes

Eric Idle, John Du Prez

Musical theatre
12
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm
Terror / Gregor Schleuning

Ferdinand von Schirach

14
Tuesday
Tu
10.00 am
Farm der Tiere / Ensemble

by George Orwell

Young Theatre
14
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Die Ilias / Anastasia Bertinshaw und Christoph Wieschke

Homer / the Trojan-War

15
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Terror / Gregor Schleuning

Ferdinand von Schirach

16
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Gesualdo / Marian Meszaros

Peter Breuer / Maren Zimmermann

Ballet
16
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Die Macht der Gewohnheit / Hanno Waldner, Janina Raspe, Marcus Bluhm und Walter Sachers

Thomas Bernhard

Drama
17
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Gesualdo / Marian Meszaros

Peter Breuer / Maren Zimmermann

Ballet
17
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
18
Saturday
Sa
02.00 pm

Führung durch das Landestheater

18
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
19
Sunday
Su
03.00 pm
Die Ilias / Anastasia Bertinshaw und Christoph Wieschke

Homer / the Trojan-War

20
Monday
Mo
10.00 am
Farm der Tiere / Ensemble

by George Orwell

Young Theatre

Partnerschulvorstellung

20
Monday
Mo
07.30 pm
Terror / Gregor Schleuning

Ferdinand von Schirach

20
Monday
Mo
07.30 pm
Farm der Tiere / Ensemble

by George Orwell

Young Theatre
21
Tuesday
Tu
10.00 am
Farm der Tiere / Ensemble

by George Orwell

Young Theatre
21
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Gesualdo / Marian Meszaros

Peter Breuer / Maren Zimmermann

Ballet
23
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Die Ilias / Anastasia Bertinshaw und Christoph Wieschke

Homer / the Trojan-War

25
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
Terror / Gregor Schleuning

Ferdinand von Schirach

26
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm

Premiere

La Bohème / Luciano Ganci, Shelley Jackson und Statisterie

Giacomo Puccini

Musical theatre
Haus für Mozart
28
Tuesday
Tu
07.00 pm
La Bohème / Luciano Ganci, Shelley Jackson und Statisterie

Giacomo Puccini

Musical theatre
Haus für Mozart

 January 2017 March 2017