January 2015


02
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Kabale und Liebe / Sofie Gross und Clemens Ansorg

Friedrich Schiller

Theatre
03
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
04
Sunday
Su
03.00 pm
Der Nussknacker / Ensemble

Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowsky

04
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm
Dramolette / Ensemble

A two-piece Theatre evening with mini-dramas by Thomas Bernhard and a world premier of texts by young authors

Theatre
06
Tuesday
Tu
11.00 am
Das doppelte Lottchen / Tina Haas und Hanna Kastner

After a novel by Erich Kästner / Stageadaption and Songtexts by Kurt Schrepfer

Young Theatre
06
Tuesday
Tu
07.00 pm
Kabale und Liebe / Sofie Gross und Clemens Ansorg

Friedrich Schiller

Theatre
07
Wednesday
We
11.00 am
Das doppelte Lottchen / Tina Haas und Hanna Kastner

After a novel by Erich Kästner / Stageadaption and Songtexts by Kurt Schrepfer

Young Theatre
Landestheater

Akzente

07
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Im Weißen Rössl / Chor

Ralph Benatzky

Musical theatre
08
Thursday
Th
11.00 am
Das doppelte Lottchen / Tina Haas und Hanna Kastner

After a novel by Erich Kästner / Stageadaption and Songtexts by Kurt Schrepfer

Young Theatre
Landestheater

Akzente

08
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Im Weißen Rössl / Chor

Ralph Benatzky

Musical theatre
09
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Die Zauberflöte / Christina Rümann

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Musical theatre
10
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm

Wiederaufnahme

The Sound of Music (WA) / Chor

Musical by Richard Rodgers/Oscar Hammerstein II

Musical theatre
11
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm
The Sound of Music (WA) / Chor

Musical by Richard Rodgers/Oscar Hammerstein II

Musical theatre
12
Monday
Mo
11.00 am
Das doppelte Lottchen / Tina Haas und Hanna Kastner

After a novel by Erich Kästner / Stageadaption and Songtexts by Kurt Schrepfer

Young Theatre
Landestheater

Akzente

13
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Im Weißen Rössl / Chor

Ralph Benatzky

Musical theatre
14
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Der Nussknacker / Ensemble

Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowsky

15
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Kabale und Liebe / Sofie Gross und Clemens Ansorg

Friedrich Schiller

Theatre
16
Friday
Fr
06.00 pm

Premiere

Wild im Wald / Ashley Hagler

A magical dance performance inspired by Grimm's fairy tales

Dance Young Theatre
16
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Faust I / Christoph Wieschke und Sascha Oskar Weis

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe

Theatre
17
Saturday
Sa
03.00 pm
Wild im Wald / Ashley Hagler

A magical dance performance inspired by Grimm's fairy tales

Dance Young Theatre
17
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
The Sound of Music (WA) / Chor

Musical by Richard Rodgers/Oscar Hammerstein II

Musical theatre
18
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm
Der Nussknacker / Ensemble

Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowsky

20
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Kabale und Liebe / Sofie Gross und Clemens Ansorg

Friedrich Schiller

Theatre
21
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Faust I / Christoph Wieschke und Sascha Oskar Weis

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe

Theatre
22
Thursday
Th
11.00 am
Faust I / Christoph Wieschke und Sascha Oskar Weis

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe

Theatre
Landestheater

Partnerschulen

23
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Kabale und Liebe / Sofie Gross und Clemens Ansorg

Friedrich Schiller

Theatre
23
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm

Premiere

24
Saturday
Sa
03.00 pm
Wild im Wald / Ashley Hagler

A magical dance performance inspired by Grimm's fairy tales

Dance Young Theatre
25
Sunday
Su
04.00 pm
Wild im Wald / Ashley Hagler

A magical dance performance inspired by Grimm's fairy tales

Dance Young Theatre
25
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm
Die Zauberflöte / Christina Rümann

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Musical theatre
26
Monday
Mo
10.00 am
Wild im Wald / Ashley Hagler

A magical dance performance inspired by Grimm's fairy tales

Dance Young Theatre

Akzente

28
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Die Zauberflöte / Christina Rümann

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Musical theatre
29
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm

Premiere

30
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Der Nussknacker / Ensemble

Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowsky

30
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
31
Saturday
Sa
05.00 pm
31
Saturday
Sa

 December 2014 February 2015