January 2017


01
Sunday
Su
02
Monday
Mo
03
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Idomeneo, Rè di Creta

W.A. Mozart / Dramma per musica in tre atti / Text by Giambattista Varesco

Musical theatre
04
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Monty Python's Spamalot / Uwe Kröger und Pia Douwes

Eric Idle, John Du Prez

Musical theatre
05
Thursday
Th
06
Friday
Fr
03.00 pm
Monty Python's Spamalot / Uwe Kröger und Pia Douwes

Eric Idle, John Du Prez

Musical theatre
06
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Monty Python's Spamalot / Uwe Kröger und Pia Douwes

Eric Idle, John Du Prez

Musical theatre
07
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
Der Nussknacker

Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowsky

07
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
08
Sunday
Su
10
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Die Ilias / Anastasia Bertinshaw und Christoph Wieschke

Homer / the Trojan-War

Theatre
11
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Gesualdo / Marian Meszaros

Peter Breuer / Maren Zimmermann

14
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
Monty Python's Spamalot / Uwe Kröger und Pia Douwes

Eric Idle, John Du Prez

Musical theatre
15
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm
Die Ilias / Anastasia Bertinshaw und Christoph Wieschke

Homer / the Trojan-War

Theatre
18
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm

Premiere

Farm der Tiere / Ensemble

by George Orwell

Young Theatre
19
Thursday
Th
11.00 am

Michael Ende

Young Theatre
Landestheater
19
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Monty Python's Spamalot / Uwe Kröger und Pia Douwes

Eric Idle, John Du Prez

Musical theatre
20
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Farm der Tiere / Ensemble

by George Orwell

Young Theatre
21
Saturday
Sa
02.00 pm

Führung durch das Landestheater

5 €
21
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
Die Ilias / Anastasia Bertinshaw und Christoph Wieschke

Homer / the Trojan-War

Theatre
22
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm

Premiere

Orfeo² / Laura Nicorescu und Anthony Roth Costanzo

Matthew Aucoin / Christoph Willibald Gluck

Musical theatre
Landestheater
23
Monday
Mo
10.00 am
Farm der Tiere / Ensemble

by George Orwell

Young Theatre
24
Tuesday
Tu
10.00 am
Farm der Tiere / Ensemble

by George Orwell

Young Theatre
24
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Orfeo² / Laura Nicorescu und Anthony Roth Costanzo

Matthew Aucoin / Christoph Willibald Gluck

Musical theatre
24
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Farm der Tiere / Ensemble

by George Orwell

Young Theatre
25
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Idomeneo, Rè di Creta

W.A. Mozart / Dramma per musica in tre atti / Text by Giambattista Varesco

Musical theatre
26
Thursday
Th
10.00 am
Malala / Janina Raspe

Malala Yousafzai / Flo Staffelmayr

Young Theatre

Partnerschulvorstellung

26
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Orfeo² / Laura Nicorescu und Anthony Roth Costanzo

Matthew Aucoin / Christoph Willibald Gluck

Musical theatre
27
Friday
Fr
10.00 am
Malala / Janina Raspe

Malala Yousafzai / Flo Staffelmayr

Young Theatre
27
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Monty Python's Spamalot / Uwe Kröger und Pia Douwes

Eric Idle, John Du Prez

Musical theatre
28
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm

Premiere

Die Macht der Gewohnheit / Hanno Waldner, Janina Raspe, Marcus Bluhm und Walter Sachers

Thomas Bernhard

Theatre
29
Sunday
Su
03.00 pm
Idomeneo, Rè di Creta

W.A. Mozart / Dramma per musica in tre atti / Text by Giambattista Varesco

Musical theatre
29
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm
31
Tuesday
Tu
10.00 am
Farm der Tiere / Ensemble

by George Orwell

Young Theatre
31
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Die Macht der Gewohnheit / Hanno Waldner, Janina Raspe, Marcus Bluhm und Walter Sachers

Thomas Bernhard

Theatre

 December 2016 February 2017