June 2024


01
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm

Premiere

Xanadu

Jeff Lynne und John Farrar

Musical theatre
Eisarena Salzburg

Vorprogramm ab 18:15 Uhr

02
Sunday
Su
03.00 pm
Xanadu

Jeff Lynne und John Farrar

Musical theatre
Eisarena Salzburg

Vorprogramm ab 14:15 Uhr

02
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm

Premiere

Die Internationale Ballettgala
Ballet
Salzburger Landestheater
02
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm
03
Monday
Mo
10.00 am
Younes Tissinte

Jonas Hassen Khemiri

Ab 13 Jahren

Young Theatre
Kammerspiele
04
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Younes Tissinte

Jonas Hassen Khemiri

Ab 13 Jahren

Young Theatre
Kammerspiele
04
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Lucio Silla

Opera seria von Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

In Italian language with German and English subtitles.

Musical theatre
Salzburger Landestheater
05
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Reach For Tomorrow - Mikino Karube, Kt Flavio Salamanka, Karine de Matos und Ensemble

Andreas Heise / Filipe Portugal

05
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Tina Eberhardt, Maximilian Paier und Ensemble

Anton Pawlowitsch Tschechow

Drama
Salzburger Landestheater
06
Thursday
Th
10.00 am
Xanadu

Jeff Lynne und John Farrar

Musical theatre
Eisarena Salzburg

Vorprogramm ab 09:15 Uhr

06
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Tina Eberhardt, Maximilian Paier und Ensemble

Anton Pawlowitsch Tschechow

Drama
Salzburger Landestheater
07
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Anthropozän

Stuart MacRae

In English language with German and English subtitles.

Musical theatre
Salzburger Landestheater
07
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
07
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Xanadu

Jeff Lynne und John Farrar

Musical theatre
Eisarena Salzburg

Vorprogramm ab 18:45 Uhr

08
Saturday
Sa
03.00 pm
Aaron Röll. Lisa Fertner und Sona MacDonald

Peter Shaffer

In German language with English subtitles.

08
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
Xanadu

Jeff Lynne und John Farrar

Musical theatre
Eisarena Salzburg

Vorprogramm ab 18:15 Uhr

09
Sunday
Su
03.00 pm
Dafne Barbosa und Ensemble

Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowsky

Ballet
Salzburger Landestheater
09
Sunday
Su
06.00 pm
Gregor Schulz

William Shakespeare

Drama
Schloss Leopoldskron
09
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm

Premiere

Golden Hour

Ab 13 Jahren

Young Theatre
09
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm
10
Monday
Mo
10.00 am
Younes Tissinte

Jonas Hassen Khemiri

Ab 13 Jahren

Young Theatre
Kammerspiele
10
Monday
Mo
07.30 pm
Golden Hour

Ab 13 Jahren

Young Theatre
11
Tuesday
Tu
10.00 am
Xanadu

Jeff Lynne und John Farrar

Musical theatre
Eisarena Salzburg

Vorprogramm ab 09:15 Uhr

11
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Younes Tissinte

Jonas Hassen Khemiri

Ab 13 Jahren

Young Theatre
Kammerspiele
11
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Anthropozän

Stuart MacRae

In English language with German and English subtitles.

Musical theatre
Salzburger Landestheater
11
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
12
Wednesday
We
10.00 am
Golden Hour

Ab 13 Jahren

Young Theatre
12
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Reach For Tomorrow - Mikino Karube, Kt Flavio Salamanka, Karine de Matos und Ensemble

Andreas Heise / Filipe Portugal

12
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Tina Eberhardt, Maximilian Paier und Ensemble

Anton Pawlowitsch Tschechow

Drama
Salzburger Landestheater
13
Thursday
Th
10.00 am
Golden Hour

Ab 13 Jahren

Young Theatre
13
Thursday
Th
06.00 pm
Gregor Schulz

William Shakespeare

Drama
Schloss Leopoldskron
13
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Reach For Tomorrow - Mikino Karube, Kt Flavio Salamanka, Karine de Matos und Ensemble

Andreas Heise / Filipe Portugal

13
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Lucio Silla

Opera seria von Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

In Italian language with German and English subtitles.

Musical theatre
Salzburger Landestheater
14
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
14
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Aaron Röll. Lisa Fertner und Sona MacDonald

Peter Shaffer

In German language with English subtitles.

14
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Xanadu

Jeff Lynne und John Farrar

Musical theatre
Eisarena Salzburg

Vorprogramm ab 18:45 Uhr

15
Saturday
Sa
05.00 pm
Xanadu

Jeff Lynne und John Farrar

Musical theatre
Eisarena Salzburg

Vorprogramm ab 16:15 Uhr

15
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
Anthropozän

Stuart MacRae

In English language with German and English subtitles.

Musical theatre
Salzburger Landestheater
16
Sunday
Su
06.00 pm
Gregor Schulz

William Shakespeare

Drama
Schloss Leopoldskron
16
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm
Dafne Barbosa und Ensemble

Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowsky

Ballet
Salzburger Landestheater

 May 2024 July 2024 

Salzburger Landestheater
Schwarzstr. 22
5020 Salzburg

Service
service@salzburger-landestheater.at
+43 662 / 87 15 12 - 222
 
Jobs

Ticket office
Theatergasse/Schwarzstraße 16
Mon – Fri 10am – 5pm
Sa 10am – 1pm
Logo Salzburger Landestheater Salzburger
Landestheater
Logo Kammerspiele Kammerspiele
Logo Probenzentrum Aigen Probenzentrum Aigen
Logo Großes Festspielhaus Großes Festspielhaus
Logo Haus für Mozart Haus für Mozart
Logo Bühne24 im Marionettentheater Bühne24 im
Marionettentheater
Logo Felsenreitschule Felsenreitschule