March 2016


01
Tuesday
Tu
11.00 am
Annie / Clara Stein, Franziska Stebler, Eva Buttenhauser, Melanie Maderegger, Helena Stark, Stella Kratzer und Lara Horvath

Charles Strouse

Musical theatre
Landestheater
01
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Annie / Clara Stein, Franziska Stebler, Eva Buttenhauser, Melanie Maderegger, Helena Stark, Stella Kratzer und Lara Horvath

Charles Strouse

Musical theatre
02
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Annie / Clara Stein, Franziska Stebler, Eva Buttenhauser, Melanie Maderegger, Helena Stark, Stella Kratzer und Lara Horvath

Charles Strouse

Musical theatre
03
Thursday
Th
11.00 am
Annie / Clara Stein, Franziska Stebler, Eva Buttenhauser, Melanie Maderegger, Helena Stark, Stella Kratzer und Lara Horvath

Charles Strouse

Musical theatre
Landestheater
03
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm

Premiere

Cyber Cyrano / Janina Raspe, Nikola Rudle und Gregor Weisgerber

István Tasnádi

Young Theatre
04
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Brokeback Mountain / Mark Omvlee und Florian Plock

Charles Wuorinen

Musical theatre
05
Saturday
Sa
04.00 pm
Annie / Clara Stein, Franziska Stebler, Eva Buttenhauser, Melanie Maderegger, Helena Stark, Stella Kratzer und Lara Horvath

Charles Strouse

Musical theatre
05
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
Die lächerliche Finsternis / Ensemble

Semesterprojekt mit dem Studiengang Schauspiel und Regie am Thomas Bernhard Institut / Universität Mozarteum

Theatre
06
Sunday
Su
04.00 pm
Annie / Clara Stein, Franziska Stebler, Eva Buttenhauser, Melanie Maderegger, Helena Stark, Stella Kratzer und Lara Horvath

Charles Strouse

Musical theatre
06
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm
Die lächerliche Finsternis / Ensemble

Semesterprojekt mit dem Studiengang Schauspiel und Regie am Thomas Bernhard Institut / Universität Mozarteum

Theatre

»Zum letzten Mal«

08
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Romeo und Julia / Ensemble

William Shakespeare

Theatre

Benefizveranstaltung des LC Übersee-Forum / Chiemsee-Cyber

09
Wednesday
We
10.30 am
Romeo und Julia / Ensemble

William Shakespeare

Theatre
Landestheater

Akzente

 

»Zum letzten Mal«

09
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Brokeback Mountain / Mark Omvlee und Florian Plock

Charles Wuorinen

Musical theatre
09
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Cyber Cyrano / Janina Raspe, Nikola Rudle und Gregor Weisgerber

István Tasnádi

Young Theatre
10
Thursday
Th
11.00 am
Cyber Cyrano / Janina Raspe, Nikola Rudle und Gregor Weisgerber

István Tasnádi

Young Theatre

Akzente

10
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Annie / Clara Stein, Franziska Stebler, Eva Buttenhauser, Melanie Maderegger, Helena Stark, Stella Kratzer und Lara Horvath

Charles Strouse

Musical theatre
11
Friday
Fr
11.00 am
Cyber Cyrano / Janina Raspe, Nikola Rudle und Gregor Weisgerber

István Tasnádi

Young Theatre

Akzente

11
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Don Giovanni / Ensemble

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Musical theatre
12
Saturday
Sa
05.00 pm

Premiere

Being Human / Ensemble

eine Aufführung des Tanztheaterjugendclubs

Dance Young Theatre
12
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
Funny Girl / Elisa Afie Agbaglah und Christoph Wieschke

Anthony McCarten

Theatre
13
Sunday
Su
03.00 pm
Being Human / Ensemble

eine Aufführung des Tanztheaterjugendclubs

Dance Young Theatre
13
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm
Brokeback Mountain / Mark Omvlee und Florian Plock

Charles Wuorinen

Musical theatre
14
Monday
Mo
11.00 am
Cyber Cyrano / Janina Raspe, Nikola Rudle und Gregor Weisgerber

István Tasnádi

Young Theatre

Partnerschulen

14
Monday
Mo
07.30 pm
Die geraubten Mädchen / Sofie Gross

Wolfgang Bauer / Bühnenfassung von Theresa Hübchen

Theatre
15
Tuesday
Tu
10.00 am
Cyber Cyrano / Janina Raspe, Nikola Rudle und Gregor Weisgerber

István Tasnádi

Young Theatre

Akzente

15
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Brokeback Mountain / Mark Omvlee und Florian Plock

Charles Wuorinen

Musical theatre
16
Wednesday
We
11.00 am
Malala / Anna Rieser

Based on the book by Malala Yousafzai / Adapted for the stage by Flo Staffelmayr

Young Theatre

Akzente

16
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Malala / Anna Rieser

Based on the book by Malala Yousafzai / Adapted for the stage by Flo Staffelmayr

Young Theatre
16
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Mythos Coco / Anna Yanchuk und Karine de Matos

Peter Breuer / Maren Zimmermann

17
Thursday
Th
10.00 am
Malala / Anna Rieser

Based on the book by Malala Yousafzai / Adapted for the stage by Flo Staffelmayr

Young Theatre

Akzente

17
Thursday
Th
12.00 pm
Malala / Anna Rieser

Based on the book by Malala Yousafzai / Adapted for the stage by Flo Staffelmayr

Young Theatre

Akzente

18
Friday
Fr
11.00 am
Malala / Anna Rieser

Based on the book by Malala Yousafzai / Adapted for the stage by Flo Staffelmayr

Young Theatre

Akzente

18
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Funny Girl / Elisa Afie Agbaglah und Christoph Wieschke

Anthony McCarten

Theatre
19
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
Funny Girl / Elisa Afie Agbaglah und Christoph Wieschke

Anthony McCarten

Theatre
19
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
Die geraubten Mädchen / Sofie Gross

Wolfgang Bauer / Bühnenfassung von Theresa Hübchen

Theatre
20
Sunday
Su
03.00 pm
Brokeback Mountain / Mark Omvlee und Florian Plock

Charles Wuorinen

Musical theatre
22
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Heute Abend: Lola Blau / Hanna Kastner

Georg Kreisler

Theatre
22
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Mythos Coco / Anna Yanchuk und Karine de Matos

Peter Breuer / Maren Zimmermann

23
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Heute Abend: Lola Blau / Hanna Kastner

Georg Kreisler

Theatre

»Zum letzten Mal«

24
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Die Wand / Britta Bayer

Marlen Haushofer

Theatre
24
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Don Giovanni / Ensemble

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Musical theatre
26
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
Die Wand / Britta Bayer

Marlen Haushofer

Theatre

»Zum letzten Mal«

26
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
Don Giovanni / Ensemble

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Musical theatre
27
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm
Annie / Clara Stein, Franziska Stebler, Eva Buttenhauser, Melanie Maderegger, Helena Stark, Stella Kratzer und Lara Horvath

Charles Strouse

Musical theatre
30
Wednesday
We
10.00 am
Cyber Cyrano / Janina Raspe, Nikola Rudle und Gregor Weisgerber

István Tasnádi

Young Theatre

Partnerschulen

30
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Cyber Cyrano / Janina Raspe, Nikola Rudle und Gregor Weisgerber

István Tasnádi

Young Theatre
31
Thursday
Th
11.00 am
Cyber Cyrano / Janina Raspe, Nikola Rudle und Gregor Weisgerber

István Tasnádi

Young Theatre

Akzente

31
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Annie / Clara Stein, Franziska Stebler, Eva Buttenhauser, Melanie Maderegger, Helena Stark, Stella Kratzer und Lara Horvath

Charles Strouse

Musical theatre
31
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Cyber Cyrano / Janina Raspe, Nikola Rudle und Gregor Weisgerber

István Tasnádi

Young Theatre

 February 2016 April 2016