March 2017


01
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Idomeneo, Rè di Creta

W.A. Mozart / Dramma per musica in tre atti / Text by Giambattista Varesco

Musical theatre
02
Thursday
Th
07.00 pm
La Bohème / Luciano Ganci, Shelley Jackson und Statisterie

Giacomo Puccini

Musical theatre
Haus für Mozart
03
Friday
Fr
11.00 am

Premiere

Der Zauberlehrling / Ensemble

Loosely based on the poem by J.W. von Goethe / A dance-fairytale

Ballet Young Theatre
03
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Terror / Gregor Schleuning

Ferdinand von Schirach

04
Saturday
Sa
03.00 pm
Der Zauberlehrling / Ensemble

Loosely based on the poem by J.W. von Goethe / A dance-fairytale

Ballet Young Theatre
04
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
The Sound of Music / Uwe Kröger und Milica Jovanovic

Richard Rodgers/Oscar Hammerstein II

Musical theatre
05
Sunday
Su
05.00 pm
La Bohème / Luciano Ganci, Shelley Jackson und Statisterie

Giacomo Puccini

Musical theatre
Haus für Mozart
07
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Die Ilias / Anastasia Bertinshaw und Christoph Wieschke

Homer / the Trojan-War

08
Wednesday
We
10.00 am
Der Zauberlehrling / Ensemble

Loosely based on the poem by J.W. von Goethe / A dance-fairytale

Ballet Young Theatre
08
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Die Ilias / Anastasia Bertinshaw und Christoph Wieschke

Homer / the Trojan-War

09
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Terror / Gregor Schleuning

Ferdinand von Schirach

09
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Die Macht der Gewohnheit / Hanno Waldner, Janina Raspe, Marcus Bluhm und Walter Sachers

Thomas Bernhard

Drama
10
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Die Ilias / Anastasia Bertinshaw und Christoph Wieschke

Homer / the Trojan-War

11
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
La Bohème / Luciano Ganci, Shelley Jackson und Statisterie

Giacomo Puccini

Musical theatre
Haus für Mozart
12
Sunday
Su
02.00 pm
Der Zauberlehrling / Ensemble

Loosely based on the poem by J.W. von Goethe / A dance-fairytale

Ballet Young Theatre
12
Sunday
Su
05.00 pm
Der Zauberlehrling / Ensemble

Loosely based on the poem by J.W. von Goethe / A dance-fairytale

Ballet Young Theatre
12
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm
Die Ilias / Anastasia Bertinshaw und Christoph Wieschke

Homer / the Trojan-War

14
Tuesday
Tu
10.00 am
Der Zauberlehrling / Ensemble

Loosely based on the poem by J.W. von Goethe / A dance-fairytale

Ballet Young Theatre
15
Wednesday
We
10.00 am
Der Zauberlehrling / Ensemble

Loosely based on the poem by J.W. von Goethe / A dance-fairytale

Ballet Young Theatre
15
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Terror / Gregor Schleuning

Ferdinand von Schirach

17
Friday
Fr
07.00 pm
La Bohème / Luciano Ganci, Shelley Jackson und Statisterie

Giacomo Puccini

Musical theatre
Haus für Mozart
18
Saturday
Sa
02.00 pm
Der Zauberlehrling / Ensemble

Loosely based on the poem by J.W. von Goethe / A dance-fairytale

Ballet Young Theatre
18
Saturday
Sa
02.00 pm

Führung durch das Landestheater

18
Saturday
Sa
05.00 pm
Der Zauberlehrling / Ensemble

Loosely based on the poem by J.W. von Goethe / A dance-fairytale

Ballet Young Theatre
18
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm

Premiere

Lulu / Gregor Schulz und Nikola Rudle

Frank Wedekind

Drama
Landestheater
19
Sunday
Su
03.00 pm
La Bohème / Luciano Ganci, Shelley Jackson und Statisterie

Giacomo Puccini

Musical theatre
Haus für Mozart
20
Monday
Mo
10.00 am
Malala / Janina Raspe

Malala Yousafzai / Flo Staffelmayr

Young Theatre
20
Monday
Mo
07.30 pm
Die Macht der Gewohnheit / Hanno Waldner, Janina Raspe, Marcus Bluhm und Walter Sachers

Thomas Bernhard

Drama
21
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Idomeneo, Rè di Creta

W.A. Mozart / Dramma per musica in tre atti / Text by Giambattista Varesco

Musical theatre
21
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Malala / Janina Raspe

Malala Yousafzai / Flo Staffelmayr

Young Theatre
22
Wednesday
We
11.00 am
Malala / Janina Raspe

Malala Yousafzai / Flo Staffelmayr

Young Theatre
22
Wednesday
We
07.00 pm
La Bohème / Luciano Ganci, Shelley Jackson und Statisterie

Giacomo Puccini

Musical theatre
Haus für Mozart
23
Thursday
Th
06.30 pm
Spanisch für Anfängerinnen / Marco Dott

Enrique Keil

Drama

Geschlossene Vorstellung

23
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Lulu / Gregor Schulz und Nikola Rudle

Frank Wedekind

25
Saturday
Sa
02.00 pm
Der Zauberlehrling / Ensemble

Loosely based on the poem by J.W. von Goethe / A dance-fairytale

Ballet Young Theatre
25
Saturday
Sa
05.00 pm
Der Zauberlehrling / Ensemble

Loosely based on the poem by J.W. von Goethe / A dance-fairytale

Ballet Young Theatre
26
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm
Lulu / Gregor Schulz und Nikola Rudle

Frank Wedekind

27
Monday
Mo
11.00 am
Der Zauberlehrling / Ensemble

Loosely based on the poem by J.W. von Goethe / A dance-fairytale

Ballet Young Theatre
27
Monday
Mo
07.30 pm
Monty Python's Spamalot / Uwe Kröger und Pia Douwes

Eric Idle, John Du Prez

Musical theatre
28
Tuesday
Tu
11.00 am
Der Zauberlehrling / Ensemble

Loosely based on the poem by J.W. von Goethe / A dance-fairytale

Ballet Young Theatre

Partnerschulvorstellung

29
Wednesday
We
10.00 am
Der Zauberlehrling / Ensemble

Loosely based on the poem by J.W. von Goethe / A dance-fairytale

Ballet Young Theatre

Partnerschulvorstellung

29
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Monty Python's Spamalot / Uwe Kröger und Pia Douwes

Eric Idle, John Du Prez

Musical theatre
30
Thursday
Th
11.00 am
Der Zauberlehrling / Ensemble

Loosely based on the poem by J.W. von Goethe / A dance-fairytale

Ballet Young Theatre
31
Friday
Fr
11.00 am
Der Zauberlehrling / Ensemble

Loosely based on the poem by J.W. von Goethe / A dance-fairytale

Ballet Young Theatre
31
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Gesualdo / Marian Meszaros

Peter Breuer / Maren Zimmermann

Ballet

 February 2017 April 2017