March 2018


01
Thursday
Th
10.00 am
Hanno Waldner

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe

Theatre
02
Friday
Fr
11.00 am
Die Weiße Rose

Lilian Groag

Theatre
Landestheater
02
Friday
Fr
07.00 pm

Premiere

Cinderella

Sergej Prokofjew / Peter Breuer

Dance
02
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Dry Powder

Sarah Burgess

Theatre
03
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
Krieg der Träume

Clash of futures

Theatre
04
Sunday
Su
03.00 pm
Cinderella

Sergej Prokofjew / Peter Breuer

Dance
04
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm
Dry Powder

Sarah Burgess

Theatre
06
Tuesday
Tu
07.00 pm
Cinderella

Sergej Prokofjew / Peter Breuer

Dance
07
Wednesday
We
11.00 am
Die Nashörner

Loosely based on the story by Eugène Ionesco

Dance Young Theatre
07
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Doctor Dolittle

Leslie Bricusse

Musical theatre
08
Thursday
Th
10.00 am
Die Nashörner

Loosely based on the story by Eugène Ionesco

Dance Young Theatre
08
Thursday
Th
07.00 pm
Cinderella

Sergej Prokofjew / Peter Breuer

Dance
09
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Musical theatre
09
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Dry Powder

Sarah Burgess

Theatre
10
Saturday
Sa
02.00 pm

Führung durch das Landestheater

10
Saturday
Sa
05.00 pm
Cinderella

Sergej Prokofjew / Peter Breuer

Dance
10
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
Dry Powder

Sarah Burgess

Theatre
11
Sunday
Su
03.00 pm
Cinderella

Sergej Prokofjew / Peter Breuer

Dance
11
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm
Dry Powder

Sarah Burgess

Theatre
13
Tuesday
Tu
07.00 pm

Premiere

Internationale Ballettgala

For the benefit of AIDShilfe Salzburg

Dance
15
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Die Nashörner

Loosely based on the story by Eugène Ionesco

Dance Young Theatre
15
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Krieg der Träume

Clash of futures

Theatre
16
Friday
Fr
07.00 pm
Cinderella

Sergej Prokofjew / Peter Breuer

Dance
17
Saturday
Sa
03.00 pm
Die Nashörner

Loosely based on the story by Eugène Ionesco

Dance Young Theatre
17
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm

Premiere

Sophie Berner und Sascha Oskar Weis

William Shakespeare

Theatre
Landestheater
18
Sunday
Su
03.00 pm
Cinderella

Sergej Prokofjew / Peter Breuer

Dance
18
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm
Sophie Berner und Sascha Oskar Weis

William Shakespeare

Theatre
19
Monday
Mo
07.30 pm
Sophie Berner und Sascha Oskar Weis

William Shakespeare

Theatre
20
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Musical theatre
21
Wednesday
We
10.00 am
Die Nashörner

Loosely based on the story by Eugène Ionesco

Dance Young Theatre
21
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
The Sound of Music / Milica Jovanovic und Kinder

Richard Rodgers / Oscar Hammerstein II

Musical theatre
22
Thursday
Th
11.00 am
Die Nashörner

Loosely based on the story by Eugène Ionesco

Dance Young Theatre
22
Thursday
Th
11.00 am

Premiere

Janina Raspe, Christoph Wieschke und Walter Sachers

Martin Baltscheit

Young Theatre
22
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Doctor Dolittle

Leslie Bricusse

Musical theatre
23
Friday
Fr
10.00 am
Die Nashörner

Loosely based on the story by Eugène Ionesco

Dance Young Theatre
23
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
The Sound of Music / Milica Jovanovic und Kinder

Richard Rodgers / Oscar Hammerstein II

Musical theatre
24
Saturday
Sa
11.00 am
Janina Raspe, Christoph Wieschke und Walter Sachers

Martin Baltscheit

Young Theatre
24
Saturday
Sa
03.00 pm
Janina Raspe, Christoph Wieschke und Walter Sachers

Martin Baltscheit

Young Theatre
24
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
Doctor Dolittle

Leslie Bricusse

Musical theatre
25
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Musical theatre
27
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Sophie Berner und Sascha Oskar Weis

William Shakespeare

Theatre
28
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Sophie Berner und Sascha Oskar Weis

William Shakespeare

Theatre
29
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Sophie Berner und Sascha Oskar Weis

William Shakespeare

Theatre
31
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
The Sound of Music / Milica Jovanovic und Kinder

Richard Rodgers / Oscar Hammerstein II

Musical theatre

 February 2018 April 2018