May 2015


01
Friday
Fr
07.00 pm
Anatol / Beatrix Doderer

Arthur Schnitzler

02
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
The Sound of Music (WA) / Chor

Musical by Richard Rodgers/Oscar Hammerstein II

Musical theatre
03
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm
Dance for Satisfaction / Josef Vesely

Peter Breuer

Ballet
Szene Salzburg
03
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm
Fidelio

Ludwig van Beethoven

Musical theatre
06
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm

Premiere

Ladies Night / Ensemble

Stephen Sinclair / Anthony McCarten

Drama
Probebühne Rainberg
07
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
08
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Dance for Satisfaction / Josef Vesely

Peter Breuer

Ballet
Szene Salzburg
08
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Fidelio

Ludwig van Beethoven

Musical theatre
09
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
Ladies Night / Ensemble

Stephen Sinclair / Anthony McCarten

Drama
Probebühne Rainberg
10
Sunday
Su
03.00 pm
Fidelio

Ludwig van Beethoven

Musical theatre
10
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm
Ladies Night / Ensemble

Stephen Sinclair / Anthony McCarten

Drama
Probebühne Rainberg
10
Sunday
Su
08.00 pm

Lions Club Seekirchen-Wallersee

Landestheater
12
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Dance for Satisfaction / Josef Vesely

Peter Breuer

Ballet
Szene Salzburg
12
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Ladies Night / Ensemble

Stephen Sinclair / Anthony McCarten

Drama
Probebühne Rainberg
13
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Ladies Night / Ensemble

Stephen Sinclair / Anthony McCarten

Drama
Probebühne Rainberg
13
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm

Premiere

Auswandertag / Britta Bayer und Walter Sachers

Stage adaptation by Claus Tröger, after the novel by Klaus Oppitz and die Tafelrunde

Drama
Kammerspiele
15
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Ladies Night / Ensemble

Stephen Sinclair / Anthony McCarten

Drama
Probebühne Rainberg
15
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Auswandertag / Britta Bayer und Walter Sachers

Stage adaptation by Claus Tröger, after the novel by Klaus Oppitz and die Tafelrunde

Drama
Kammerspiele
16
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
Anatol / Beatrix Doderer

Arthur Schnitzler

17
Sunday
Su
05.00 pm
Ladies Night / Ensemble

Stephen Sinclair / Anthony McCarten

Drama
Probebühne Rainberg
17
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm

Premiere

Tahrir / Chor

Hossam Mahmoud

Musical theatre
18
Monday
Mo
11.00 am
Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank / Claudia Carus

Anne Frank

Young Theatre
Kammerspiele
18
Monday
Mo
07.30 pm
Ladies Night / Ensemble

Stephen Sinclair / Anthony McCarten

Drama
Probebühne Rainberg
19
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Anatol / Beatrix Doderer

Arthur Schnitzler

20
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Dance for Satisfaction / Josef Vesely

Peter Breuer

Ballet
Szene Salzburg
20
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
20
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm

Premiere

Die Zauberflöte im Marionettentheater

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Young Theatre
Bühne 24 im Marionettentheater
21
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Dance for Satisfaction / Josef Vesely

Peter Breuer

Ballet
Szene Salzburg
21
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Fidelio

Ludwig van Beethoven

Musical theatre
22
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Tahrir / Chor

Hossam Mahmoud

Musical theatre
22
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Ladies Night / Ensemble

Stephen Sinclair / Anthony McCarten

Drama
Probebühne Rainberg
22
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Auswandertag / Britta Bayer und Walter Sachers

Stage adaptation by Claus Tröger, after the novel by Klaus Oppitz and die Tafelrunde

Drama
Kammerspiele
23
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
Ladies Night / Ensemble

Stephen Sinclair / Anthony McCarten

Drama
Probebühne Rainberg
26
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Ladies Night / Ensemble

Stephen Sinclair / Anthony McCarten

Drama
Probebühne Rainberg
27
Wednesday
We
06.00 pm

Wiederaufnahme

27
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Dance for Satisfaction / Josef Vesely

Peter Breuer

Ballet
Szene Salzburg
27
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Tahrir / Chor

Hossam Mahmoud

Musical theatre
28
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Anatol / Beatrix Doderer

Arthur Schnitzler

28
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Dance for Satisfaction / Josef Vesely

Peter Breuer

Ballet
Szene Salzburg
29
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Anatol / Beatrix Doderer

Arthur Schnitzler

30
Saturday
Sa
03.00 pm
Die Zauberflöte im Marionettentheater

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Young Theatre
31
Sunday
Su
03.00 pm
Die Zauberflöte im Marionettentheater

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Young Theatre

 April 2015 June 2015