March 2018

Filter

01
Thursday
10.00 am

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe

Theatre
02
Friday
11.00 am

Lilian Groag

Theatre
Salzburger Landestheater
07.00 pm

Premiere

Sergej Prokofjew / Peter Breuer

Dance
07.30 pm

Sarah Burgess

Theatre
03
Saturday
07.00 pm

Clash of futures

Theatre
04
Sunday
03.00 pm

Sergej Prokofjew / Peter Breuer

Dance
07.00 pm

Sarah Burgess

Theatre
06
Tuesday
07.00 pm

Sergej Prokofjew / Peter Breuer

Dance
07
Wednesday
11.00 am

Loosely based on the story by Eugène Ionesco

Dance
07.30 pm

Leslie Bricusse

Opera
08
Thursday
10.00 am

Loosely based on the story by Eugène Ionesco

Dance
07.00 pm

Sergej Prokofjew / Peter Breuer

Dance
09
Friday
07.30 pm

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Opera
07.30 pm

Sarah Burgess

Theatre
10
Saturday
02.00 pm

Führung durch das Landestheater

Extra
05.00 pm

Sergej Prokofjew / Peter Breuer

Dance
07.00 pm

Sarah Burgess

Theatre
11
Sunday
03.00 pm

Sergej Prokofjew / Peter Breuer

Dance
07.00 pm

Sarah Burgess

Theatre
13
Tuesday
07.00 pm

Premiere

For the benefit of AIDShilfe Salzburg

Dance
15
Thursday
07.30 pm

Loosely based on the story by Eugène Ionesco

Dance
07.30 pm

Clash of futures

Theatre
16
Friday
07.00 pm

Sergej Prokofjew / Peter Breuer

Dance
17
Saturday
03.00 pm

Loosely based on the story by Eugène Ionesco

Dance
07.00 pm

Premiere

William Shakespeare

Theatre
Salzburger Landestheater
18
Sunday
03.00 pm

Sergej Prokofjew / Peter Breuer

Dance
07.00 pm

William Shakespeare

Theatre
19
Monday
07.30 pm

William Shakespeare

45,00–30,00 €
Theatre
20
Tuesday
07.30 pm

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Opera
21
Wednesday
10.00 am

Loosely based on the story by Eugène Ionesco

Dance
07.30 pm

Richard Rodgers / Oscar Hammerstein II

Opera
22
Thursday
11.00 am

Loosely based on the story by Eugène Ionesco

Dance
11.00 am

Premiere

Martin Baltscheit

Young Theatre
07.30 pm

Leslie Bricusse

Opera
23
Friday
10.00 am

Loosely based on the story by Eugène Ionesco

Dance
07.30 pm

Richard Rodgers / Oscar Hammerstein II

Opera
24
Saturday
11.00 am

Martin Baltscheit

Young Theatre
03.00 pm

Martin Baltscheit

Young Theatre
07.00 pm

Leslie Bricusse

Opera
25
Sunday
07.00 pm

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Opera
27
Tuesday
07.30 pm

William Shakespeare

Theatre
28
Wednesday
07.30 pm

William Shakespeare

Theatre
29
Thursday
07.30 pm

William Shakespeare

Theatre
31
Saturday
07.00 pm

Richard Rodgers / Oscar Hammerstein II

Opera