May 2023


02
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Das Gewicht der Ameisen

David Paquet

Ages 12 and up

Young Theatre
03
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Die Argonauten

Franz Grillparzer

04
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Die Argonauten

Franz Grillparzer

05
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Der Talisman

Johann Nestroy

05
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm

Premiere

Vom Lichten und Dunkeln

Brice Asnar and Flavio Salamanka

06
Saturday
Sa
02.00 pm

Führung Landestheater

Extra
Führungen Landestheater
06
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
Jolanthe

Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowsky

Opera libretto by Modest Tchaikovsky

07
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm
Die Argonauten

Franz Grillparzer

09
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Vom Lichten und Dunkeln

Brice Asnar and Flavio Salamanka

10
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Jolanthe

Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowsky

Opera libretto by Modest Tchaikovsky

11
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Die unendliche Geschichte
12
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Des Kaisers neue Walzer

Alma Deutscher

An original work commissioned by the Salzburg State Theatre

12
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Vom Lichten und Dunkeln

Brice Asnar and Flavio Salamanka

13
Saturday
Sa
11.00 am

Premiere

Wickie und die starken Männer

Runer Jonsson

Ages 6 and up

13
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
Die unendliche Geschichte
14
Sunday
Su
03.00 pm
Der Lorax

Dr. Seuss

Adapted for the stage by Richard Panzenböck

Young Theatre
14
Sunday
Su
03.00 pm
Jolanthe

Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowsky

Opera libretto by Modest Tchaikovsky

16
Tuesday
Tu
10.00 am
Der Lorax

Dr. Seuss

Adapted for the stage by Richard Panzenböck

Young Theatre
16
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Die Argonauten

Franz Grillparzer

17
Wednesday
We
10.00 am
Der Lorax

Dr. Seuss

Adapted for the stage by Richard Panzenböck

Young Theatre
17
Wednesday
We
06.00 pm

William Shakespeare

Drama
Schloss Leopoldskron
17
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Jolanthe

Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowsky

Opera libretto by Modest Tchaikovsky

18
Thursday
Th
11.00 am
Wickie und die starken Männer

Runer Jonsson

Ages 6 and up

Young Theatre
Salzburger Landestheater
18
Thursday
Th
05.00 pm
Vom Lichten und Dunkeln

Brice Asnar and Flavio Salamanka

18
Thursday
Th
07.00 pm
Die unendliche Geschichte
19
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Jolanthe

Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowsky

Opera libretto by Modest Tchaikovsky

21
Sunday
Su
11.00 am
Wickie und die starken Männer

Runer Jonsson

Ages 6 and up

Young Theatre
Salzburger Landestheater
21
Sunday
Su
03.00 pm
Vom Lichten und Dunkeln

Brice Asnar and Flavio Salamanka

21
Sunday
Su
05.00 pm
Die Argonauten

Franz Grillparzer

22
Monday
Mo
10.00 am
Der Lorax

Dr. Seuss

Adapted for the stage by Richard Panzenböck

Young Theatre
23
Tuesday
Tu
10.00 am
Der Lorax

Dr. Seuss

Adapted for the stage by Richard Panzenböck

Young Theatre
24
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Der Lorax

Dr. Seuss

Adapted for the stage by Richard Panzenböck

Young Theatre
25
Thursday
Th
11.00 am
Wickie und die starken Männer

Runer Jonsson

Ages 6 and up

Young Theatre
Salzburger Landestheater
25
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Jolanthe

Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowsky

Opera libretto by Modest Tchaikovsky

27
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
Jolanthe

Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowsky

Opera libretto by Modest Tchaikovsky

28
Sunday
Su
03.00 pm
Das fliegende Klassenzimmer

Erich Kästner / Katrin Schweiger

Ages 8 and up

Young Theatre
Salzburger Landestheater
29
Monday
Mo
06.00 pm
Das fliegende Klassenzimmer

Erich Kästner / Katrin Schweiger

Ages 8 and up

Young Theatre
Salzburger Landestheater
29
Monday
Mo
07.00 pm
Vom Lichten und Dunkeln

Brice Asnar and Flavio Salamanka

31
Wednesday
We
11.00 am
Wickie und die starken Männer

Runer Jonsson

Ages 6 and up

Young Theatre
Salzburger Landestheater
31
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Jolanthe

Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowsky

Opera libretto by Modest Tchaikovsky

 April 2023 June 2023