May 2024


02
Thursday
Th
10.00 am
Martin Trippensee

Angela Beyerlein und Anna Lukasser-Weitlaner

Ab 5 Jahren

Young Theatre
02
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Aaron Röll. Lisa Fertner und Sona MacDonald

Peter Shaffer

In German language with English subtitles.

03
Friday
Fr
10.00 am
Schauspiel-Jugendclub ACT OUT

Von Otfried Preußler // Für die Bühne bearbeitet von Nina Achminow

Young Theatre
Kammerspiele
03
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Ensemble

Buch: Marco Dott / Musik: Katrin Schweiger

Drama
Kammerspiele
03
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Ramesh Nair

Nacio Herb Brown

In German language with English subtitles.

Musical theatre
Salzburger Landestheater
04
Saturday
Sa
03.00 pm
Martin Trippensee

Angela Beyerlein und Anna Lukasser-Weitlaner

Ab 5 Jahren

Young Theatre
04
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
Aaron Röll. Lisa Fertner und Sona MacDonald

Peter Shaffer

In German language with English subtitles.

05
Sunday
Su
11.00 am
Martin Trippensee

Angela Beyerlein und Anna Lukasser-Weitlaner

Ab 5 Jahren

Young Theatre
05
Sunday
Su
03.00 pm
Ramesh Nair

Nacio Herb Brown

In German language with English subtitles.

Musical theatre
Salzburger Landestheater
05
Sunday
Su
03.00 pm
Martin Trippensee

Angela Beyerlein und Anna Lukasser-Weitlaner

Ab 5 Jahren

Young Theatre
05
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm
Ensemble

Buch: Marco Dott / Musik: Katrin Schweiger

Drama
Kammerspiele
07
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Aaron Röll. Lisa Fertner und Sona MacDonald

Peter Shaffer

In German language with English subtitles.

08
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm

Premiere

Reach For Tomorrow - Mikino Karube, Kt Flavio Salamanka, Karine de Matos und Ensemble

Andreas Heise / Filipe Portugal

08
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Lucio Silla

Opera seria von Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

In Italian language with German and English subtitles.

Musical theatre
Salzburger Landestheater
10
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Lucio Silla

Opera seria von Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

In Italian language with German and English subtitles.

Musical theatre
Salzburger Landestheater
11
Saturday
Sa
02.00 pm

Führung Landestheater

Extra
Führungen Landestheater
11
Saturday
Sa
03.00 pm
Martin Trippensee

Angela Beyerlein und Anna Lukasser-Weitlaner

Ab 5 Jahren

Young Theatre
12
Sunday
Su
11.00 am
Martin Trippensee

Angela Beyerlein und Anna Lukasser-Weitlaner

Ab 5 Jahren

Young Theatre
12
Sunday
Su
03.00 pm
Reach For Tomorrow - Mikino Karube, Kt Flavio Salamanka, Karine de Matos und Ensemble

Andreas Heise / Filipe Portugal

12
Sunday
Su
03.00 pm
Martin Trippensee

Angela Beyerlein und Anna Lukasser-Weitlaner

Ab 5 Jahren

Young Theatre
12
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm
Die Perlenfischer

Les Pêcheurs de perles von Georges Bizet

Concert performance.

Musical theatre
Salzburger Landestheater
14
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Reach For Tomorrow - Mikino Karube, Kt Flavio Salamanka, Karine de Matos und Ensemble

Andreas Heise / Filipe Portugal

15
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Tina Eberhardt, Maximilian Paier und Ensemble

Anton Pawlowitsch Tschechow

Drama
Salzburger Landestheater
16
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm

Premiere

Younes Tissinte

Jonas Hassen Khemiri

Ab 13 Jahren

Young Theatre
Kammerspiele
17
Friday
Fr
06.00 pm

Premiere

Gregor Schulz

William Shakespeare

Drama
Schloss Leopoldskron
17
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Reach For Tomorrow - Mikino Karube, Kt Flavio Salamanka, Karine de Matos und Ensemble

Andreas Heise / Filipe Portugal

18
Saturday
Sa
05.00 pm
Reach For Tomorrow - Mikino Karube, Kt Flavio Salamanka, Karine de Matos und Ensemble

Andreas Heise / Filipe Portugal

18
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
Younes Tissinte

Jonas Hassen Khemiri

Ab 13 Jahren

Young Theatre
Kammerspiele
18
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
Die Perlenfischer

Les Pêcheurs de perles von Georges Bizet

Concert performance.

Musical theatre
Salzburger Landestheater
21
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Aaron Röll. Lisa Fertner und Sona MacDonald

Peter Shaffer

In German language with English subtitles.

22
Wednesday
We
06.00 pm
Gregor Schulz

William Shakespeare

Drama
Schloss Leopoldskron
22
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Younes Tissinte

Jonas Hassen Khemiri

Ab 13 Jahren

Young Theatre
Kammerspiele
23
Thursday
Th
07.30 pm
Tina Eberhardt, Maximilian Paier und Ensemble

Anton Pawlowitsch Tschechow

Drama
Salzburger Landestheater
24
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Younes Tissinte

Jonas Hassen Khemiri

Ab 13 Jahren

Young Theatre
Kammerspiele
24
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm

Premiere

25
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
Younes Tissinte

Jonas Hassen Khemiri

Ab 13 Jahren

Young Theatre
Kammerspiele
25
Saturday
Sa
07.00 pm
Reach For Tomorrow - Mikino Karube, Kt Flavio Salamanka, Karine de Matos und Ensemble

Andreas Heise / Filipe Portugal

26
Sunday
Su
06.00 pm
Gregor Schulz

William Shakespeare

Drama
Schloss Leopoldskron
26
Sunday
Su
07.00 pm

Premiere

Anthropozän

Stuart MacRae

In English language with German and English subtitles.

Musical theatre
Salzburger Landestheater
27
Monday
Mo
10.00 am
Younes Tissinte

Jonas Hassen Khemiri

Ab 13 Jahren

Young Theatre
Kammerspiele
28
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Reach For Tomorrow - Mikino Karube, Kt Flavio Salamanka, Karine de Matos und Ensemble

Andreas Heise / Filipe Portugal

28
Tuesday
Tu
07.30 pm
Tina Eberhardt, Maximilian Paier und Ensemble

Anton Pawlowitsch Tschechow

Drama
Salzburger Landestheater
29
Wednesday
We
10.00 am
Younes Tissinte

Jonas Hassen Khemiri

Ab 13 Jahren

Young Theatre
Kammerspiele
29
Wednesday
We
07.30 pm
Anthropozän

Stuart MacRae

In English language with German and English subtitles.

Musical theatre
Salzburger Landestheater
30
Thursday
Th
07.00 pm
Reach For Tomorrow - Mikino Karube, Kt Flavio Salamanka, Karine de Matos und Ensemble

Andreas Heise / Filipe Portugal

31
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm
Lucio Silla

Opera seria von Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

In Italian language with German and English subtitles.

Musical theatre
Salzburger Landestheater
31
Friday
Fr
07.30 pm

 April 2024 June 2024 

Salzburger Landestheater
Schwarzstr. 22
5020 Salzburg

Service
service@salzburger-landestheater.at
+43 662 / 87 15 12 - 222
 
Jobs

Ticket office
Theatergasse/Schwarzstraße 16
Mon – Fri 10am – 5pm
Sa 10am – 1pm
Logo Salzburger Landestheater Salzburger
Landestheater
Logo Kammerspiele Kammerspiele
Logo Probenzentrum Aigen Probenzentrum Aigen
Logo Großes Festspielhaus Großes Festspielhaus
Logo Haus für Mozart Haus für Mozart
Logo Bühne24 im Marionettentheater Bühne24 im
Marionettentheater
Logo Felsenreitschule Felsenreitschule